Skip Navigation Links
 
 

2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
 
  Date   Day   Time   Opponent   Location   Comments   Result   Record
  12/9/2017   Saturday   9:00 AM   St.Thomas Academy   Hopkins HS     W 91-77   1-0
  12/16/2017   Saturday   4:30 PM   Rochester John Marshall   Rochester HS     L 70-74   1-1
  12/19/2017   Tuesday   7:00 PM   Spring Lake Park   Spring Lake Park     W 88-72   2-1 (1-0)
  12/28/2017   Thursday   12:00 PM   Chanhassen High School   Hibbing High School     L 63-65   2-2 (1-0)
  12/29/2017   Friday   1:00 PM   Duluth East   Hibbing High School     W 64-57   3-2 (1-0)
  12/30/2017   Saturday   1:00 PM   New Prague   Hibbing High School     W 52-42   4-2 (1-0)
  1/3/2018   Wednesday   7:00 PM   Park Center   Osseo High School     W 60-59   5-2 (2-0)
  1/5/2018   Friday   7:00 PM   Irondale High School   Osseo High School     W 87-40   6-2 (3-0)
  1/9/2018   Tuesday   7:00 PM   Champlin Park High School   Champlin Park High School     W 69-59   7-2 (3-0)
  1/11/2018   Thursday   7:00 PM   Armstrong High School   Osseo High School     W 63-49   8-2 (4-0)
  1/13/2018   Saturday   3:00 PM   Moorhead High School   Osseo High School     W 62-59   9-2 (4-0)
  1/16/2018   Tuesday   7:00 PM   Totino-Grace High School   Totino-Grace High School     W 70-50   10-2 (5-0)
  1/19/2018   Friday   7:00 PM   Maple Grove High School   Osseo High School     W 73-55   11-2 (6-0)
  1/23/2018   Tuesday   7:00 PM   Coon Rapids High School   Coon Rapids High School     W 77-63   12-2 (6-0)
  1/26/2018   Friday   7:00 PM   Park Center High School   Park Center High School     L 58-72   12-3 (6-1)
  1/30/2018   Tuesday   7:00 PM   Spring Lake Park High School   Osseo High School     W 75-59   13-3 (7-1)
  2/2/2018   Friday   7:00 PM   Irondale High School   Irondale High School     W 79-47   14-3 (8-1)
  2/5/2018   Monday   7:00 PM   Centennial High School   Osseo High School     W 79-52   15-3 (8-1)
  2/8/2018   Thursday   7:00 PM   Armstrong High School   Armstrong High School     L 61-64   15-4 (8-2)
  2/12/2018   Monday   7:00 PM   Andover High School   Osseo High School     W 59-41   16-4 (8-2)
  2/14/2018   Wednesday   7:00 PM   Minneapolis Southwest High School   Osseo High School     W 73-24   17-4 (8-2)
  2/16/2018   Friday   7:00 PM   Totino-Grace High School   Osseo High School     W 66-51   18-4 (9-2)
  2/20/2018   Tuesday   7:00 PM   Maple Grove High Shcool   Maple Grove High School     L 54-61   18-5 (9-3)
  2/23/2018   Friday   7:00 PM   Anoka High School   Anoka High School     L 62-66   18-6 (9-3)
  2/27/2018   Tuesday   7:00 PM   Blaine High School   Osseo High School     W 75-66   19-6 (9-3)
  3/2/2018   Friday   7:00 PM   Elk River High School   Elk River High School     W 70-42   20-6 (9-3)
  3/7/2018   Wednesday   7:00 PM   Irondale High School   OsseoHigh School   Section Qt Finals   W 74-60   21-6 (9-3)
  3/13/2018   Tuesday   7:00 PM   Champlin Park   Maple Grove High School   Region 5AAAA Semi-Final   W 56-54   22-6 (9-3)
  3/15/2018   Thursday   7:00 PM   Park Center   Rogers High School   Region 5AAAA Section Finals   W 61-57   23-6 (9-3)
  3/21/2018   Wednesday   12:00 PM   Eden Prairie   Target Center   State QT Finals   L 38-65   23-7 (9-3)
  3/22/2018   Thursday   10:00 AM   Wayzata   Concordia St Paul   State Consolation   W 48-46   24-7 (9-3)
  3/23/2018   Friday   6:00 PM   Forset Lake   Concordia St Paul   State Consolation Championship   W 64-61   25-7 (9-3)
 
Powered By: Team Connection, LLC